Message to Fans Schedule Tickets Host Community Host Venue Accommodations Scout Package
BCHL History Smart Hockey Mission Statement Future Players League Office Team Information BCHL Links BCHL Cares Careers
League Stats:
 » Standings
 » League Leaders
 » Special Teams
 » Player Streaks
 » Attendance
 » Player Search
Team Stats:
 » Alberni Valley
 » Chilliwack
 » Coquitlam
 » Cowichan Valley
 » Langley
 » Merritt
 » Nanaimo
 » Penticton
 » Powell River
 » Prince George
 » Salmon Arm
 » Surrey
 » Trail
 » Vernon
 » Victoria
 » West Kelowna
BCHL Scoreboard League Schedule Broadcast Information BCHL on TSN Radio
News & Features Commitments Transactions Discipline Photo Gallery BCHL Video
About Current Issue Subscriptions Advertising
Scouts Media
BCHL Trophies Fred Page Cup Doyle Cup RBC Royal Bank Cup
University and College  Information and Resources BCHL/Vancouver Canuck  Alumni Scholarships College Commitments BCHL Graduates Smart Hockey Video Education Directors Education Links
Select seasons >>>
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Tue, Feb. 3 Boxscore
7:00P Vernon 0 West Kelowna 2 Royal LePage Place
RS
Tue, Feb. 3 Boxscore
7:00P Alberni Valley 0 Victoria 4 The Q Centre
RS
Wed, Feb. 4 Boxscore
7:00P Victoria 4 Nanaimo 5 OT Frank Crane Arena
RS
Wed, Feb. 4 Boxscore
7:00P Trail 4 Merritt 6 Nicola Valley Arena
RS
Wed, Feb. 4 Boxscore
7:00P Chilliwack 2 Coquitlam 3 OT Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 6 Boxscore
7:00P Coquitlam 4 Prince George 6 Prince George Coliseum
RS
Fri, Feb. 6 Boxscore
7:00P Penticton 3 OT Chilliwack 2 Prospera Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 6 Boxscore
7:00P West Kelowna 1 Salmon Arm 4 Shaw Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 6 Boxscore
7:00P Vernon 6 Victoria 2 The Q Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 6 Boxscore
7:00P Nanaimo 2 Alberni Valley 5 Weyerhaeuser Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 6 Boxscore
7:15P Langley 1 Powell River 5 Hap Parker Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 6 Boxscore
7:30P Merritt 5 OT Trail 4 Cominco Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 7 Boxscore
7:00P Langley 3 Nanaimo 8 Frank Crane Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 7 Boxscore
7:00P Vernon 3 Cowichan Valley 5 Island Savings Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 7 Boxscore
7:00P Coquitlam 5 Prince George 7 Prince George Coliseum
RS
Sat, Feb. 7 Boxscore
7:00P West Kelowna 2 Chilliwack 3 OT Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 7 Boxscore
7:15P Penticton 3 Powell River 3 Hap Parker Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 7 Boxscore
7:30P Surrey 1 Trail 2 Cominco Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 7 Boxscore
7:30P Salmon Arm 7 Merritt 3 Nicola Valley Arena
RS
Sun, Feb. 8 Boxscore
2:00P Langley 7 Victoria 1 The Q Centre
RS
Sun, Feb. 8 Boxscore
2:00P Penticton 0 Alberni Valley 3 Weyerhaeuser Arena
RS
Sun, Feb. 8 Boxscore
3:00P Surrey 2 Salmon Arm 3 Shaw Centre
RS
Sun, Feb. 8 Boxscore
5:00P Vernon 3 Chilliwack 4 OT Prospera Centre
RS
Mon, Feb. 9 Boxscore
2:00P Nanaimo 5 Powell River 2 Hap Parker Arena
RS
Mon, Feb. 9 Boxscore
2:00P Coquitlam 4 Surrey 2 South Surrey Arena
RS
Tue, Feb. 10 Boxscore
7:00P Alberni Valley 5 Cowichan Valley 3 Island Savings Centre
RS
Wed, Feb. 11 Boxscore
7:00P Vernon 2 Penticton 1 South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Wed, Feb. 11 Boxscore
7:30P Salmon Arm 6 OT Trail 5 Cominco Arena
RS
Thu, Feb. 12 Boxscore
7:00P Prince George 7 Langley 3 Langley Events Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 13 Boxscore
7:00P Prince George 0 Cowichan Valley 3 Island Savings Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 13 Boxscore
7:00P Salmon Arm 1 Vernon 2 Kal Tire Place
RS
Fri, Feb. 13 Boxscore
7:00P Coquitlam 5 Langley 3 Langley Events Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 13 Boxscore
7:00P Trail 8 OT West Kelowna 7 Royal LePage Place
RS
Fri, Feb. 13 Boxscore
7:00P Nanaimo 2 Penticton 4 South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 13 Boxscore
7:00P Alberni Valley 4 Victoria 8 The Q Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 13 Boxscore
7:11P Chilliwack 8 Surrey 1 South Surrey Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 13 Boxscore
7:15P Merritt 4 Powell River 2 Hap Parker Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 14 Boxscore
6:00P Nanaimo 1 Vernon 4 Kal Tire Place
RS
Sat, Feb. 14 Boxscore
7:00P Langley 2 Coquitlam 7 Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 14 Boxscore
7:00P Surrey 2 Chilliwack 3 Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 14 Boxscore
7:00P Prince George 2 Victoria 6 The Q Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 14 Boxscore
7:00P Merritt 0 Alberni Valley 3 Weyerhaeuser Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 14 Boxscore
7:30P Penticton 5 Trail 2 Cominco Arena
RS
Sun, Feb. 15 Boxscore
2:00P Merritt 5 Cowichan Valley 3 Island Savings Centre
RS
Sun, Feb. 15 Boxscore
2:30P Nanaimo 1 West Kelowna 4 Royal LePage Place
RS
Wed, Feb. 18 Boxscore
7:00P Surrey 4 Coquitlam 6 Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre
RS
Wed, Feb. 18 Boxscore
7:00P Langley 5 Chilliwack 6 Prospera Centre
RS
Wed, Feb. 18 Boxscore
7:00P Victoria 4 OT Alberni Valley 3 Weyerhaeuser Arena
RS
Wed, Feb. 18 Boxscore
7:30P Vernon 6 Trail 3 Cominco Arena
RS
Thu, Feb. 19 Boxscore
7:00P Prince George 3 Langley 4 OT Langley Events Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 20 Boxscore
7:00P Powell River 1 Nanaimo 6 Frank Crane Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 20 Boxscore
7:00P Trail 3 Vernon 11 Kal Tire Place
RS
Fri, Feb. 20 Boxscore
7:00P Cowichan Valley 4 Coquitlam 6 Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 20 Boxscore
7:00P Chilliwack 2 West Kelowna 6 Royal LePage Place
RS
Fri, Feb. 20 Boxscore
7:00P Alberni Valley 3 Salmon Arm 4 Shaw Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 20 Boxscore
7:00P Merritt 1 Penticton 4 South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 20 Boxscore
7:11P Prince George 1 Surrey 1 South Surrey Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 21 Boxscore
6:00P Alberni Valley 2 Penticton 4 South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 21 Boxscore
7:00P Cowichan Valley 4 Chilliwack 5 Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 21 Boxscore
7:00P Vernon 2 Salmon Arm 4 Shaw Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 21 Boxscore
7:00P Powell River 2 Victoria 3 The Q Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 21 Boxscore
7:30P West Kelowna 4 Trail 2 Cominco Arena
RS
Sun, Feb. 22 Boxscore
2:00P Alberni Valley 1 Merritt 4 Nicola Valley Arena
RS
Sun, Feb. 22 Boxscore
4:00P Cowichan Valley 3 Surrey 4 OT South Surrey Arena
RS
Sun, Feb. 22 Boxscore
5:00P Prince George 2 Chilliwack 6 Prospera Centre
RS
Tue, Feb. 24 Boxscore
7:00P Trail 3 West Kelowna 4 OT Royal LePage Place
RS
Tue, Feb. 24 Boxscore
8:00P Salmon Arm 4 OT Langley 3 Langley Events Centre
RS
Wed, Feb. 25 Boxscore
7:00P Victoria 5 Cowichan Valley 2 Island Savings Centre
RS
Wed, Feb. 25 Boxscore
7:00P Surrey 2 Merritt 5 Nicola Valley Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 27
7:00P Victoria 4 OT Nanaimo 3 Frank Crane Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 27
7:00P Chilliwack 5 Coquitlam 2 Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 27
7:00P Langley 3 Prince George 5 Prince George Coliseum
RS
Fri, Feb. 27
7:00P Merritt 5 Salmon Arm 1 Shaw Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 27
7:00P Vernon 2 Penticton 3 South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Fri, Feb. 27
7:15P Alberni Valley 2 Powell River 8 Hap Parker Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 28
5:00P Alberni Valley   Powell River   Hap Parker Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 28
6:00P Salmon Arm   Penticton   South Okanagan Events Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 28
7:00P Langley   Prince George   Prince George Coliseum
RS
Sat, Feb. 28
7:00P Coquitlam   Chilliwack   Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 28
7:00P Surrey   West Kelowna   Royal LePage Place
RS
Sat, Feb. 28
7:00P Nanaimo   Victoria   The Q Centre
RS
Sat, Feb. 28
7:30P Trail   Merritt   Nicola Valley Arena

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice


< BACK >

 
Willie Mitchell

(click above for videos)
Who is the best faceoff man in the BCHL?
  Diego Cuglietta, Merritt
  Cole Maier, Nanaimo
  Brett Supinski, Coquitlam
  TJ Dumonceaux, Vernon
  Marcus Vela, Langley
  Kurt Black, Chilliwack
  Other (tell us on Twitter: #BCHLwebpoll)
VIEW RESULTS
Joseph Drapluk (SUR) 11
Eric Margo (AV) 9
Jay Mackie (VIC) 9
Josh Blanchard (SA) 8
Brett Supinski (COQ) 7
Riley Brandt (VER) 6
Jacob Hanlon (NAN) 6
Luke McColgan (CHI) 6
Corey Mackin (COQ) 5
Braiden Epp (PG) 5

© 2015, BRITISH COLUMBIA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations