Message to Fans Schedule Tickets Host Community Host Venue Accommodations Scout Package
BCHL History Smart Hockey Mission Statement Future Players League Office Team Information BCHL Links BCHL Cares Careers
League Stats:
 » Standings
 » League Leaders
 » Special Teams
 » Player Streaks
 » Attendance
 » Player Search
Team Stats:
 » Alberni Valley
 » Chilliwack
 » Coquitlam
 » Cowichan Valley
 » Langley
 » Merritt
 » Nanaimo
 » Penticton
 » Powell River
 » Prince George
 » Salmon Arm
 » Surrey
 » Trail
 » Vernon
 » Victoria
 » West Kelowna
BCHL Scoreboard League Schedule Broadcast Information BCHL on TSN Radio
News & Features Commitments Transactions Discipline Photo Gallery BCHL Video
About Current Issue Subscriptions Advertising
Scouts Media
BCHL Trophies Fred Page Cup Doyle Cup RBC Royal Bank Cup
University and College  Information and Resources BCHL/Vancouver Canuck  Alumni Scholarships College Commitments BCHL Graduates Smart Hockey Video Education Directors Education Links
Select seasons >>>
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
EX
Mon, Sep. 1
7:00P W.Kelowna 2 Merritt 7 Nicola Valley Arena
EX
Tue, Sep. 2
7:00P Prince George 2 Salmon Arm 9 Shaw Centre
EX
Wed, Sep. 3
7:00P Victoria 3 Cowichan Valley 2 Island Savings Centre
EX
Fri, Sep. 5
6:30P Coquitlam 3 Langley 8 Langley Sportsplex
EX
Fri, Sep. 5
7:00P Victoria 3 Alberni Valley 1 Oceanside Arena
EX
Fri, Sep. 5
7:00P Merritt 7 Trail 5 Osoyoos Arena
EX
Fri, Sep. 5
7:00P Surrey 1 Chilliwack 4 Prospera Centre
EX
Fri, Sep. 5
7:00P Vernon 2 Salmon Arm 3 Shaw Centre
EX
Fri, Sep. 5
7:00P W.Kelowna 2 Penticton 3 South Okanagan Events Centre
EX
Sat, Sep. 6
6:00P Salmon Arm 2 Vernon 4 Kal Tire Place
EX
Sat, Sep. 6
7:00P Victoria 4 Nanaimo 5 OT Frank Crane Arena
EX
Sat, Sep. 6
7:00P Chilliwack 3 Surrey 1 North Surrey Arena
EX
Sat, Sep. 6
7:00P Langley 8 Coquitlam 3 Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre
EX
Sat, Sep. 6
7:00P Penticton 3 W.Kelowna 5 Royal LePage Place
EX
Sat, Sep. 6
7:00P Cowichan Valley 5 Alberni Valley 8 Weyerhaeuser Arena
EX
Sat, Sep. 6
7:30P Trail 4 Merritt 2 Nicola Valley Arena
EX
Tue, Sep. 9
7:00P Nanaimo 4 Cowichan Valley 5 Island Savings Centre
EX
Tue, Sep. 9
7:00P Surrey 3 Coquitlam 4 Port Coquitlam Rec Centre
EX
Tue, Sep. 9
7:00P Salmon Arm 8 Prince George 5 100 Mile House
EX
Wed, Sep. 10
7:00P Cowichan Valley 3 Nanaimo 7 Frank Crane Arena
EX
Thu, Sep. 11
7:00P Coquitlam 2 Chilliwack 3 Hope & District Rec Center
EX
Fri, Sep. 12
7:00P Trail 4 Selkirk College 7 Castlegar Recreation Centre
EX
Fri, Sep. 12
7:00P Alberni Valley 1 Nanaimo 6 Frank Crane Arena
EX
Fri, Sep. 12
7:00P Prince George 3 Vernon 4 OT Kal Tire Place
EX
Fri, Sep. 12
7:00P Powell River 3 Coquitlam 4 Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre
EX
Fri, Sep. 12
7:00P Salmon Arm 3 W.Kelowna 3 Royal LePage Place
EX
Fri, Sep. 12
7:00P Langley 3 Surrey 1 South Surrey Arena
EX
Sat, Sep. 13
4:00P Cowichan Valley 1 Victoria 3 Sooke Arena
EX
Sat, Sep. 13
7:00P Selkirk College 4 Trail 5 OT Cominco Arena
EX
Sat, Sep. 13
7:00P Vernon 4 Prince George 4 Prince George Coliseum
EX
Sat, Sep. 13
7:00P Powell River 3 Chilliwack 7 Prospera Centre
EX
Sat, Sep. 13
7:00P W.Kelowna 4 Salmon Arm 5 OT Shaw Centre
EX
Sat, Sep. 13
7:00P Nanaimo 1 Alberni Valley 5 Weyerhaeuser Arena
EX
Sun, Sep. 14
2:00P Powell River 7 Langley 9 Langley Events Centre
EX
Sun, Sep. 14
5:30P Merritt 1 Penticton 8 South Okanagan Events Centre
  Bauer BCHL Showcase
RS
Fri, Sep. 19 Boxscore
3:30P Vernon 2 Cowichan Valley 0 Prospera Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 19 Boxscore
4:00P Salmon Arm 4 Langley 2 Prospera Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 19 Boxscore
7:00P Coquitlam 2 W.Kelowna 6 Prospera Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 19 Boxscore
7:30P Penticton 11 Surrey 2 Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 20
11:30A Cowichan Valley   Merritt   Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 20
12:00P Trail   Coquitlam   Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 20
3:00P Alberni Valley   Penticton   Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 20
3:30P Victoria   Vernon   Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 20
6:30P Nanaimo   Prince George   Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 20
7:00P Chilliwack   Powell River   Prospera Centre
RS
Sun, Sep. 21
10:30A Powell River   Trail   Prospera Centre
RS
Sun, Sep. 21
11:00A Prince George   Alberni Valley   Prospera Centre
RS
Sun, Sep. 21
2:00P Langley   Victoria   Prospera Centre
RS
Sun, Sep. 21
2:30P W.Kelowna   Nanaimo   Prospera Centre
RS
Sun, Sep. 21
5:30P Surrey   Salmon Arm   Prospera Centre
RS
Sun, Sep. 21
6:00P Merritt   Chilliwack   Prospera Centre
  Remainder of regular season begins
RS
Fri, Sep. 26
7:00P Powell River   Nanaimo   Frank Crane Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 26
7:00P Victoria   Cowichan Valley   Island Savings Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 26
7:00P Prince George   Coquitlam   Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 26
7:00P Vernon   W.Kelowna   Royal LePage Place
RS
Fri, Sep. 26
7:00P Merritt   Salmon Arm   Shaw Centre
RS
Fri, Sep. 26
7:11P Chilliwack   Surrey   South Surrey Arena
RS
Fri, Sep. 26
7:30P Penticton   Trail   Cominco Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 27
6:00P W.Kelowna   Vernon   Kal Tire Place
RS
Sat, Sep. 27
7:00P Victoria   Nanaimo   Frank Crane Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 27
7:00P Prince George   Coquitlam   Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 27
7:00P Surrey   Chilliwack   Prospera Centre
RS
Sat, Sep. 27
7:00P Powell River   Alberni Valley   Weyerhaeuser Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 27
7:30P Salmon Arm   Trail   Cominco Arena
RS
Sat, Sep. 27
7:30P Penticton   Merritt   Nicola Valley Arena
RS
Sun, Sep. 28
2:00P Powell River   Cowichan Valley   Island Savings Centre
RS
Sun, Sep. 28
2:00P Langley   Vernon   Kal Tire Place
RS
Sun, Sep. 28
4:00P Prince George   Surrey   South Surrey Arena
RS
Tue, Sep. 30
7:30P W.Kelowna   Coquitlam   Poirier Sports and Leisure Centre

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice


< BACK >

 
Academics & Hockey

(click above for videos)
Who will score the first goal at the Bauer BCHL Showcase?
  TJ Dumonceaux, Vipers
  Colton Kehler, Capitals
  Liam Coughlin, Vipers
  Skylar Pacheco, Capitals
  Bryden Marsh, SilverBacks
  Evan Anderson, Rivermen
VIEW RESULTS
Logan Mick (SA) 1
Kylar Hope (WK) 1
Patrick Sexton (PEN) 1
Jake Emilio (VER) 1

© 2014, BRITISH COLUMBIA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations