Message to Fans Schedule Tickets Host Community Host Venue Accommodations Scout Package
BCHL History Smart Hockey Mission Statement Future Players League Office Team Information BCHL Links BCHL Cares Careers
League Stats:
 » Standings
 » League Leaders
 » Special Teams
 » Player Streaks
 » Attendance
 » Player Search
Team Stats:
 » Alberni Valley
 » Chilliwack
 » Coquitlam
 » Cowichan Valley
 » Langley
 » Merritt
 » Nanaimo
 » Penticton
 » Powell River
 » Prince George
 » Salmon Arm
 » Surrey
 » Trail
 » Vernon
 » Victoria
 » West Kelowna
BCHL Scoreboard League Schedule Round 3 Results Playoff Bracket Broadcast Information BCHL on TSN Radio
News & Features Commitments Transactions Discipline Photo Gallery BCHL Video
About Current Issue Subscriptions Advertising
Scouts Media
BCHL Trophies Fred Page Cup Western Canada Cup RBC Royal Bank Cup
University and College  Information and Resources BCHL/Vancouver Canuck  Alumni Scholarships College Commitments BCHL Graduates Smart Hockey Video Education Directors Education Links
Select seasons >>>
Salmon Arm Silverbacks
Statistics
Schedule
Roster
Head-To-Head
Graphs
Personnel
CLICK A PLAYER'S NAME TO VIEW THEIR PROFILE PAGE
CLICK HERE FOR PRINTABLE VERSION
# PLAYER NAME POS HT WT DOB HOMETOWN
  1 Angus Redmond G 6'2 190 10/03/95 (19) Langley, B.C.
  2 Phil Middleton D 6'3 200 09/15/95 (19) Vail, CO
  3 Andrew Farny D 5'9 175 06/09/95 (19) Steamboat Springs, Colorado
  4 Chase Priskie D 6'0 187 03/19/96 (19) Pembroke Pines, FL
  5 Jordan Burns D 6' 190 04/24/95 (20) Vernon, BC
  6 Ryley Booth D 6'2 180 07/09/96 (18) Armstrong, BC
  7 Anthony Gardner D 6'1" 185 06/04/95 (19) Langley, BC
  8 Damian Chrcek D 5'10 185 02/17/96 (19) Marysville, MI
  9 Logan Mick F 5'11 175 07/25/96 (18) Vernon, BC
  10 Nick Hutchison F 6'3 205 04/27/95 (20) Hicksville, NY
  11 Carson Bolduc F 6'0 190 03/18/96 (19) Salmon Arm, BC
  14 Thomas Plese F 5'10 180 02/27/94 (21) Mississauga, Ontario
  16 Josh Blanchard F 5'8 155 09/19/96 (18) Kelowna, BC
  17 Taro Hirose F 5'10 150 06/30/96 (18) Calgary, AB
  18 Jack Berezan F 6'0 185 09/12/95 (19) Calgary, AB
  19 Colton Thibault F 6'2 190 07/18/95 (19) Vernon, BC
  20 Shane Danyluk F 5'10 195 01/14/94 (21) Salmon Arm, BC
  21 Ross Heidt F 5'8 160 03/29/96 (19) Red Deer, AB
  22 Bryden Marsh F 6'3 202 02/17/94 (21) Salmon Arm, BC
  23 Taylor Maruya F 5'10 170 03/27/95 (20) Westchester, california
  24 Joshua Laframboise F 6'1" 190 08/30/96 (18) Regina, SK
  25 Branden Wagner F 5'9 151 07/17/96 (18) Kelowna, BC
  31 Zach Dyment G 6'0 170 09/11/96 (18) Abbotsford, BC
  - Spencer Huff G 5'10 185 01/25/96 (19) Penticton, BC
  - Patrick Kasper G 5'10 175 08/27/96 (18) Draper, Utah
  - Braeden Allkins F 6'2 185 12/04/96 (18) Golden, BC
  - Zack Andrusiak F 5'10 180 07/10/98 (16) Armstrong, BC
  - Alex Astasiewicz D 6'0 180 10/01/98 (16) Salmon Arm, BC
  - Addison Bazian F 5'9 170 01/06/97 (18) Kamloops, BC
  - Kaden Black F 5'8 160 09/24/98 (16) Vernon, BC
  - Cameron Coutre F 5'8 155 04/11/98 (17) Victoria, BC
  - Sam De Melo D 5'9 160 03/13/96 (19) Kelowa, BC
  - Steven Jandric F 5'8 165 08/18/97 (17) Prince George, BC
  - Nicholas Josephs F 6'1 205 12/15/94 (20) Calgary, AB
  - Jonathan Lee F 5'10 170 04/07/97 (18) Vancouver, BC
  - Marcus Mithcell F 6'1 175 10/12/98 (16) Kelowna, BC
  - Logan Mostat F 5'8 165 06/29/97 (17) Salmon Arm, BC
  - Josh Pilon F 6'1 190 05/11/98 (16) Revelstoke, BC
  - Connor Sloan F 6'2" 170 02/08/95 (20) West Kelowna, B.C., BC
  - Cameron Trott D 6'1 185 04/19/97 (18) Langley, BC
  - Brad Whitehead D 6'2 200 10/02/97 (17) Salmon Arm, BC
  - Cole Williams D 6'0 190 04/28/97 (17) Kelowna, BC
NEW RECRUITS

Injured

Suspended

Rookie

Affiliate

Import

Committed
Team Personnel
Troy Mick President/General Manager
Brandon West Head Coach
Misko Antisin Assistant Coach
Tyrol Deeg Trainer/Equipment Manager
Phil Stewart Director Of Marketing
Melanie Hart Dir of Communications/Marketing
Ian Douglas Play-by-Play Broadcaster
Evelyn Cook Billet Coordinator
Chris Schielke Educational Coordinator
Kenny Toews Team Chaplain
INJURY REPORT SUSPENSIONS
> Print Roster Game Sheet
< BACK >
 
Canucks Alumni
BCHL Scholarships 2014
Who is the favourite to win the Crescent Point Energy Western Canada Cup?
  Portage Terriers, MJHL
  Melfort Mustangs, SJHL
  Spruce Grove Saints, AJHL
  Penticton Vees, BCHL
  Ft. McMurray Oil Barons, AJHL
VIEW RESULTS
Joseph Drapluk (SUR) 11
Jay Mackie (VIC) 9
Eric Margo (AV) 9
Josh Blanchard (SA) 8
Jacob Hanlon (NAN) 8
Luke McColgan (CHI) 7
Spencer Hewson (NAN) 7
Scott Davidson (CHI) 7
Brett Supinski (COQ) 7
Kyle Marino (WK) 6

© 2015, BRITISH COLUMBIA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations