Message to Fans Schedule Tickets Host Community Host Venue Accommodations Scout Package
BCHL History Smart Hockey Mission Statement Future Players League Office Team Information BCHL Links BCHL Cares Careers
League Stats:
 » Standings
 » League Leaders
 » Special Teams
 » Player Streaks
 » Attendance
 » Player Search
Team Stats:
 » Alberni Valley
 » Chilliwack
 » Coquitlam
 » Cowichan Valley
 » Langley
 » Merritt
 » Nanaimo
 » Penticton
 » Powell River
 » Prince George
 » Salmon Arm
 » Surrey
 » Trail
 » Vernon
 » Victoria
 » West Kelowna
BCHL Scoreboard League Schedule Playoff Bracket Broadcast Information BCHL on TEAM Radio
News & Features Commitments Transactions Discipline Photo Gallery BCHL Video
About Current Issue Subscriptions Advertising
Scouts Media
BCHL Trophies Fred Page Cup Doyle Cup RBC Royal Bank Cup
University and College  Information and Resources BCHL/Vancouver Canuck  Alumni Scholarships College Commitments BCHL Graduates Smart Hockey Video Education Directors Education Links
Select seasons >>>
Team Roster for
Nanaimo Clippers
Go To Team Stats
CLICK A PLAYER'S NAME TO VIEW THEIR PROFILE PAGE
CLICK HERE FOR PRINTABLE VERSION
# PLAYER NAME POS HT WT DOB HOMETOWN
  2 Josh McArdle D 6'1" 195 05/08/94 (19) Roscoe, Illinos
  3 Austin Dick D 6'1" 195 01/09/94 (20) Kelowna, BC
  4 Colton Dahlen D 5'11" 180 05/10/93 (20) Vernon, BC
  5 Edwin Hookenson D 6'0 185 09/15/95 (18) Lampman, Sask
  7 Taylor Grobowski F 5'11 170 02/03/94 (20) Naniamo, BC
  8 Jacob Hanlon F 5'10 170 02/21/95 (19) Mississauga, Ont.
  9 Scott Prier D 6 185 06/19/93 (20) Windsor, Ontario
  10 Nicholas Gushue D 6'3" 205 11/09/94 (19) West Vancouver, BC
  11 Sheldon Rempal F 5'10 170 08/07/95 (18) Calgary, Alberta
  14 Spencer Hewson F 5'11 180 01/20/96 (18) Vernon, BC
  16 Anthony Sabitsky F 5'11 180 02/23/94 (20) Sicklerville, New Jersey
  17 Korey Morgan F 5'10 175 02/17/94 (20) Windsor, Ontario
  18 Mason Mitchell F 6'2" 188 06/13/94 (19) Calgary, AB
  19 Brendan Taylor F 6' 190 04/02/95 (19) Nanaimo, BC
  20 Corey Renwick F 6' 170 03/28/95 (19) Nanoose Bay, BC
  21 Bo Brauer F 6'3" 209 04/20/95 (18) Edina, Minnesota
  22 Ryan Forbes F 6'0" 185 07/20/95 (18) Kitimat, BC
  23 Luke Sandler F 6' 3 205 lbs 06/18/93 (20) Chicago, IL
  24 Nick Guerra F 6'1" 185 09/24/96 (17) Victoria, BC
  25 Shay Laurent D 6'1 205 01/04/93 (21) Fort McKay, Alberta
  27 Devin Brosseau F 6'2" 185 07/04/95 (18) St Lambert, QC
  30 Tanner Kovacs G 6'1' 180 05/28/94 (19) St Albert, Alberta
  32 Jayson Argue G 6' 175 07/22/93 (20) Swan River, MB
  - Michael Hails G 6'1" 185 10/27/94 (19) Coldstream, BC
  - Dayton Boutilier - 6'0" 175 01/25/96 (18) Lantzville, BC
  - Dylan Coghlan D 6'0" 165 02/18/98 (16) Nanaimo, British Columbia
  - Daine Elphicke F 5'9 175 12/13/97 (16) Kelowna, British Columbia
  - Jordan Funk F 6'1" 175 03/13/97 (17) Surrey, British Columbia
  - Calvin Hadley D 5'11 180 01/25/96 (18) Kelowna, BC
  - Spencer Loverock D 6'1" 180 09/13/95 (18) North Saanich, British Columbia
  - Jordan Martin - 5'9 170 05/08/96 (17) Victoria, BC
  - Dallas Maxwell - 6'0" 181 10/04/94 (19) Chilliwack, BC
  - Matthew Sheeran D 6'4" 195 01/17/93 (21) Saanichton, BC
  - Mitchell Stapley D 5'9 170 03/20/97 (17) North Vancouver, British Columbia
  - Curtis Toneff - 6"2 190 05/08/93 (20) Leduc, Alberta
NEW RECRUITS

Injured

Suspended

Rookie

Affiliate

Import

Committed
Team Personnel
Ken Wagner Owner/Governor
Bill Gallacher Owner
Paul Colborne Owner
Kelly Hrudey Owner
David Moir Owner
Mike Vandekamp GM/Head Coach
Brad Leeb Assistant Coach, Business Consultant
Dave Johnston Assistant Coach, Director of Business Operations
Jeff Battah Goalie Coach
Sean Krause Video Coach
Rhett White Head Trainer
Shawn Bourgeois Head Scout
Chantz Matter Prairie Region Head Scout
Nevin Dube Saskatchewan Scout
Bernie Pimm Ontario Scout
Stew Malgunas North Central BC Scout
Bart Kuntz Northwest BC Scout
Butch Tent Central BC Scout
Sam Mowat Interior BC Scout
Clint Marcotte Northern AB Scout
Terry Wilson Northern AB Scout
Tim Tymchuk Northern AB Scout
Jeff Peters Southern AB Scout
Mark Greyeyes Southern AB Scout
Ian Alger Southern AB Scout
Jen Kennedy Marketing/Sales
Graham Calder Chairperson WCC
Fred Jacklin V.I. University Advisor
Dr. Steve Kulla Club Physician
Brandon Butt Club Physiotherapist
Dr. Terry Dyck Club Chiropractor
INJURY REPORT SUSPENSIONS
> Print Roster Game Sheet
< BACK >
 
Academics & Hockey

(click above for videos)
Which Finals participant is most deserving of a college opportunity?
  Austin Smith, Vernon
  Brendan Lamont, Coquitlam
  Brendan Persley, Vernon
  Gordie Defiel, Coquitlam
  Josh Bryan, Vernon
  Zach Hodder, Coquitlam
VIEW RESULTS
Jakob Reichert (LAN) 12
Andrew Silard (CHI) 9
Brett Mulcahy (VER) 8
Jesse Neher (CV) 7
Ryan Rosenthal (COQ) 7
Tyson Dallman (WK) 6
Anthony Conti (SUR) 6
Myles Fitzgerald (VIC) 6
Cody DePourcq (PEN) 5
Chad Staley (PG) 5

© 2014, BRITISH COLUMBIA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations