Message to Fans Schedule Tickets Host Community Host Venue Accommodations Scout Package
BCHL History Smart Hockey Mission Statement Future Players League Office Team Information BCHL Links BCHL Cares Careers
League Stats:
 » Standings
 » League Leaders
 » Special Teams
 » Player Streaks
 » Attendance
 » Player Search
Team Stats:
 » Alberni Valley
 » Chilliwack
 » Coquitlam
 » Cowichan Valley
 » Langley
 » Merritt
 » Nanaimo
 » Penticton
 » Powell River
 » Prince George
 » Salmon Arm
 » Surrey
 » Trail
 » Vernon
 » Victoria
 » Wenatchee
 » West Kelowna
BCHL Scoreboard League Schedule Broadcast Information BCHL on TSN Radio
News & Features Commitments Transactions Discipline Photo Gallery BCHL Video BCHL Blog Roll
About Current Issue Subscriptions Advertising
Scouts Media
BCHL Trophies Fred Page Cup Western Canada Cup RBC Royal Bank Cup
University and College  Information and Resources BCHL/Vancouver Canuck  Alumni Scholarships College Commitments BCHL Graduates Smart Hockey Video Education Directors Education Links

The 2015 Bauer BCHL Showcase Schedule
September 24 to 27, 2015


Date Time Rink Away Home
Thursday, Sept. 24 10 a.m. Main Powell River Coquitlam
  1 p.m. Main Salmon Arm Langley
  4 p.m. Main Penticton Alberni Valley
  7:30 p.m. Main Merritt Surrey
Friday, Sept. 25 10 a.m. Main Alberni Valley Salmon Arm
  1 p.m. Main Surrey Powell River
  4 p.m. Main Nanaimo Merritt
  7:30 p.m. Main Chilliwack Penticton
Saturday, Sept. 26 10 a.m. Main Trail Prince George
  1 p.m. Main Coquitlam Nanaimo
  3:30 p.m. Secondary Vernon Wenatchee
  4 p.m. Main West Kelowna Cowichan Valley
  7:30 p.m. Main Victoria Chilliwack
Sunday, Sept. 27 10 a.m. Main Cowichan Valley Vernon
  1 p.m. Main Prince George Victoria
  4 p.m. Main Wenatchee Trail
  7:30 p.m. Main Langley West Kelowna
Who is the fastest skater in the BCHL?
  Brendan Harris, Wenatchee
  Jordan Sandhu, Alberni Valley
  Justin Fregona, Langley
  Dixon Bowen, Penticton
  Ross Heidt, Salmon Arm
  Matt Hudie, Cowichan Valley
Darren Hards (SUR) 7
Spencer Hewson (NAN) 6
Kylar Hope (WK) 6
Liam Finlay (VER) 5
Linden Hora (CHI) 5
Ross Heidt (SA) 3
Keyvan Mokhtari (VIC) 3
Darius Davidson (SUR) 3
Ayden MacDonald (CV) 3
Bo Pellah (VER) 3


Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations