Message to Fans Schedule Tickets Host Community Host Venue Accommodations Scout Package
BCHL History Smart Hockey Mission Statement Future Players League Office Team Information BCHL Links BCHL Cares Careers
League Stats:
 » Standings
 » League Leaders
 » Special Teams
 » Player Streaks
 » Attendance
 » Player Search
Team Stats:
 » Alberni Valley
 » Chilliwack
 » Coquitlam
 » Cowichan Valley
 » Langley
 » Merritt
 » Nanaimo
 » Penticton
 » Powell River
 » Prince George
 » Salmon Arm
 » Surrey
 » Trail
 » Vernon
 » Victoria
 » West Kelowna
BCHL Scoreboard League Schedule Broadcast Information BCHL on TSN Radio
News & Features Commitments Transactions Discipline Photo Gallery BCHL Video
About Current Issue Subscriptions Advertising
Scouts Media
BCHL Trophies Fred Page Cup Doyle Cup RBC Royal Bank Cup
University and College  Information and Resources BCHL/Vancouver Canuck  Alumni Scholarships College Commitments BCHL Graduates Smart Hockey Video Education Directors Education Links
Select seasons >>>
PLAYER TEAM SCHOOL SEASON AGE  
1 Amantea, Cam Penticton Vees Alaska-Anchorage (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 20  
2 Cooper, Steen Penticton Vees Minnesota State (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 18  
3 Finlay, Liam Penticton Vees Denver University (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17 17  
4 Gendron, Miles Penticton Vees Connecticut (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 18 Notes
5 Hannoun, Demico Penticton Vees Michigan Tech (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
6 Hilderman, Jarod Penticton Vees Minnesota-Duluth (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17 17  
7 Laframboise, Joshua Penticton Vees Minnesota-Duluth (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17 18  
8 Lee, Mike Penticton Vees Vermont (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 18  
9 Miska, Hunter Penticton Vees Minnesota-Duluth (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
10 Newell, Patrick Penticton Vees St. Cloud State (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 18  
11 Ramsey, Jack Penticton Vees Minnesota (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 18 Notes
12 Serratore, Matthew Penticton Vees Air Force (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 20  
13 Zerter - Gossage, Lewis Penticton Vees Harvard (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
14 Burns, Jordan Powell River Kings Alaska-Fairbanks (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
15 Keats, Kurt Powell River Kings Massachusetts (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
16 Lukosevicius, Jarid Powell River Kings Denver (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
17 Nonis, Nick Powell River Kings New Hampshire (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 18  
18 Pritchard, Jacob Powell River Kings St. Lawrence (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
19 Tironese, Evan Alberni Valley Bulldogs RPI (NCAA Div. I) 2015/16 19  
20 Moore, Meirs Victoria Grizzlies RPI (NCAA Div. I) 2015/16 19  
21 Coomes, Logan Coquitlam Express Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) TBA 18  
22 Mackin, Corey Coquitlam Express Ferris State (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
23 Supinski, Brett Coquitlam Express Union (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
24 Blackburn, Liam West Kelowna Warriors New Hampshire (NCAA Div. I) TBA 18  
25 Buonincontri, Michael West Kelowna Warriors St. Cloud State (NCAA Div. I) 2015/16 20  
26 Cotton, Jason West Kelowna Warriors Northeastern (NCAA Div. I) TBA 19  
27 McMurphy, Chase Surrey Eagles Alaska-Fairbanks (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 20  
28 Anderson, Evan Langley Rivermen UMass-Lowell (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
29 Coulter, Ryan Langley Rivermen Bowling Green (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
30 Szeto, Justin Langley Rivermen Harvard (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17 17  
31 Vela, Marcus Langley Rivermen New Hampshire (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17 17  
32 Aldworth, Thomas Vernon Vipers Providence (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
33 Citron, Ken Vernon Vipers Colgate (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
34 Coughlin, Johnny Vernon Vipers Holy Cross (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17 19  
35 Coughlin, Liam Vernon Vipers University of Vermont 15-16 20  
36 Egli, Brandon Vernon Vipers Massachusetts (NCAA Div. I) 2015/16 20  
37 Meek, Mitch Vernon Vipers Clarkson (NCAA Div. I) 2015/16 18  
38 Shiplo, Luke Vernon Vipers Western Michigan (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
39 Brosseau, Devin Nanaimo Clippers Clarkson (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
40 Jackson, Jacob Nanaimo Clippers Michigan Tech (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19 Notes
41 Maier, Cole Nanaimo Clippers Union (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
42 Rempal, Sheldon Nanaimo Clippers Clarkson (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
43 Taylor, Brendan Nanaimo Clippers Union (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
44 Jenks, Jesse Prince George Spruce Kings Alaska Fairbanks (NCAA Div. I) 2015 / 2016 19  
45 Rai, Justin Prince George Spruce Kings University of Maine (NCAA Div. I) 2015/2016 20  
46 Staley, Chad Prince George Spruce Kings Alaska-Fairbanks (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 20  
47 Toor, Karan Prince George Spruce Kings Dartmouth (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 20  
48 Blanchard, Josh Salmon Arm Silverbacks St. Cloud State (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17 18  
49 El-Mir, Karl Salmon Arm Silverbacks Connecticut (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 18  
50 Farny, Andrew Salmon Arm Silverbacks Air Force (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
51 Hutchison, Nick Salmon Arm Silverbacks Northeastern (NCAA Div. I) 2016-17 19  
52 Maruya, Taylor Salmon Arm Silverbacks Army (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
53 Mick, Logan Salmon Arm Silverbacks Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 18  
54 Priskie, Chase Salmon Arm Silverbacks Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 18  
55 Redmond, Angus Salmon Arm Silverbacks Michigan Tech (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
56 Higgins, Tipper Chilliwack Chiefs Army (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
57 Larson, Jake Chilliwack Chiefs Alaska-Anchorage (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 20  
58 Puffer, Craig Chilliwack Chiefs Vermont (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
59 Basilico, Bryan Trail Smoke Eaters Lake Superior State (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
60 Davidson, Scott Trail Smoke Eaters Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2015/16 19  
61 Gerstenfeld, Bryan Trail Smoke Eaters Army (NCAA Div. I) 2015/16 19  
62 Johnson, Robert Trail Smoke Eaters Air Force (NCAA Div. I) 2017-18 16  
63 Martin, Craig Trail Smoke Eaters Quinnipiac (NCAA Div. I) 2015/16 19  
64 Swanson, Ryan Trail Smoke Eaters Army (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 19  
65 Wynne, Conner Trail Smoke Eaters Brown University (NCAA Div. I) 2015-16 18  
66 Cuglietta, Diego Merritt Centennials Lake Superior State (NCAA Div. I) 2015/16 19  
67 Duhaime, Brandon Merritt Centennials Brown (NCAA Div. I) TBA 17  
68 Ederer, Michael Merritt Centennials St. Lawrence (NCAA Div. I)   18  

 
Cliff Ronning

(click above for videos)
Which currently uncommitted player most deserves a scholarship?
  Scott Clark, Alberni Valley
  Jake Lucchini, Trail
  Aidan Pelino, Chilliwack
  Dante Fabbro, Penticton
  Jeremiah Luedtke, Prince George
  Jonah Imoo, Merritt
VIEW RESULTS
Justin Rai (PG) 3
Joseph Drapluk (SUR) 3
Eric Margo (AV) 3
Nic Gomerich (PR) 2
Alex Brooks-Potts () 2
Rory Bell (CHI) 2
Corey Mackin (COQ) 2
Josh Teves (MER) 2
Kyle Marino (WK) 2
Jesse Neher (CV) 2

© 2014, BRITISH COLUMBIA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations